Is BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- dextrose
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ELDERBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BOYSENBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BOYSENBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH.
Check BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Where to buy
BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


