Is BERRYLICIOUS STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CREME COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BERRYLICIOUS STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- whole milk
- natural and artificial strawberry flavor
- enzyme
- white chocolate
- chocolate
- +1 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SALT, FD&C RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BERRYLICIOUS STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CREME COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BERRYLICIOUS STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRYLICIOUS STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CREME COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BERRYLICIOUS STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


