Is Bertocchi Smoked Pork Bones Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork bones
- dextrose
pork bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Bones, Salt, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 452), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Nitrite (250), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Yeast Extract.
Check Bertocchi Smoked Pork Bones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertocchi Smoked Pork Bones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bertocchi Smoked Pork Bones is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoup


