No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Parmigiana & Penne 24 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil), Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Italian Style Breaded Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (Boneless Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Food Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Parmesan Cheese (Partially Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheese Flavor (With Dehydrated Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Soy Lecithin), Whey, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Onion Powder, Mustard Seed, Extractives Of Paprika, Parsley, Caramel Color, Parfried In Soybean Oil), Diced Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Non-fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Spices

Check Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Parmigiana & Penne 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Parmigiana & Penne 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Parmigiana & Penne 24 Oz | Spoonful