Is BERTOLLI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI CLASSIC MEAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BLANCHED RIGATONI PASTA [WATER, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL], CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE, COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE SLICED (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE CRUMBLED [PORK, SEASONING (SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, SALT], RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, WHITE WINE, ONIONS, CARROTS, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, CELERY, BASIL, SALT, PARSLEY, SPICES, RED CHILI PEPPER.
Check BERTOLLI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI CLASSIC MEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERTOLLI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & RIGATONI CLASSIC MEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


