Is Bertolli Shrimp Scampi & Linguine Frozen Meals With Bell Peppers in a Creamy Garlic Sauce, 22 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- cooked shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, White Wine, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Garlic, Onion, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Spices, Salt), Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Sunflower Oil), Red Bell Peppers, Cooked Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt), Garlic, Sauce (Water, White Wine, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Garlic, Onion, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Spices, Salt), Garlic
Check Bertolli Shrimp Scampi & Linguine Frozen Meals With Bell Peppers in a Creamy Garlic Sauce, 22 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Shrimp Scampi & Linguine Frozen Meals With Bell Peppers in a Creamy Garlic Sauce, 22 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
Bertolli Shrimp Scampi & Linguine Frozen Meals With Bell Peppers in a Creamy Garlic Sauce, 22 oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


