Is Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter fat
  • buttermilk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils, Including 20% Olive Oil, Butter, Butter Fat, Water, Buttermilk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours (Contain Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Lactic), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Colour (Ss-carotene)

Check Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g | Spoonful