Is Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils, Including 20% Olive Oil, Butter, Butter Fat, Water, Buttermilk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours (Contain Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Lactic), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Colour (Ss-carotene)

Check Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingOn The Go