Is BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • butter concentrate
  • cream
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • romano cheese
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • +7 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme], Water, Bread Crumbs [Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Butter Concentrate [Cream, Butter {Cream, Salt}, Enzymes], Sour Concentrate [Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid], Salt, Oat Fiber, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Soy Lecithin and Canola Oil, Encapsulated Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate, USP Proprietary Blend of Oils], Vinegar, Dough Conditioner [Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes]), Cheeses (Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Fresh Mozzarella [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Acetic Acid, Salt, Enzymes], White Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Spices)

Check BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch