Is BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheeses
- cream
- pasteurized cream
- romano cheese
- fresh mozzarella
- lactic acid
- butter
- butter concentrate
- enzyme
- +9 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme], Water, Bread Crumbs [Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Butter Concentrate [Cream, Butter {Cream, Salt}, Enzymes], Sour Concentrate [Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid], Salt, Oat Fiber, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Soy Lecithin and Canola Oil, Encapsulated Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate, USP Proprietary Blend of Oils], Vinegar, Dough Conditioner [Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes]), Cheeses (Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Fresh Mozzarella [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Acetic Acid, Salt, Enzymes], White Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Spices)
Check BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Where to buy
BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


