Is BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- rennet
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid
- enzyme
- +3 more
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme], Water, Bread Crumbs [Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Butter Concentrate [Cream, Butter {Cream, Salt}, Enzymes], Sour Concentrate [Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid], Salt, Oat Fiber, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Soy Lecithin and Canola Oil, Encapsulated Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate, USP Proprietary Blend of Oils], Vinegar, Dough Conditioner [Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes]), Cheeses (Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Fresh Mozzarella [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Acetic Acid, Salt, Enzymes], White Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Spices)
Check BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Where to buy
BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


