Is BEST BEFORE 11 MAR 26 5070 F1 03:15 Sainsbury's ta Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • add 20whole rolled porridge oats

add 20whole rolled porridge oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scottish asaucepan. Add 200ml Whole Rolled Porridge Oats (100%). simmer, stirring not. Do not reheat once is is a guide only. 8400 750g Allergy advice:

Check BEST BEFORE 11 MAR 26 5070 F1 03:15 Sainsbury's ta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep