Is Best Bone Broth Seasoned Bone Broth Concentrate Original Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasture raised beef leg bone
- naturally evaporated sea salt is the traditional natural way to extract maximum nutrients from the bones whilst also preserving the product
pasture raised beef leg bone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed, pasture raised beef leg bone (90%) extract. Naturally evaporated sea salt *. No Additives. *Naturally evaporated sea salt is the traditional natural way to extract maximum nutrients from the bones whilst also preserving the product.
Check Best Bone Broth Seasoned Bone Broth Concentrate Original Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Bone Broth Seasoned Bone Broth Concentrate Original Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


