Is Best Buy Marshmallow Bananas Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- glycerol pork gelatin corn starch natural and artificial flavour tartrazine erythrosine
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose) • Glycerol • Pork Gelatin • Corn Starch • Natural And Artificial Flavour • Tartrazine • Erythrosine. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy and Wheat.
Check Best Buy Marshmallow Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Buy Marshmallow Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


