Is Best Choice 90 Second Spanish Style Rice With Peppers & Tomatoes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Pablano Peppers, Canola Oil, Tomato Powder, Tomato, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin, Spices, Garlic, Onion*, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (color). *dried

Check Best Choice 90 Second Spanish Style Rice With Peppers & Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Packaged Bowl

Flavor
SavoryUmamiPaprikaGarlicOnion
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go