No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Best Choice Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All natural boneless skinless chicken breast tenderloins, contains up to 15% chicken broth, salt, natural flavoring.

Check Best Choice Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Best Choice Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins | Spoonful