Is Best Choice Cheese Spread Pp 4.99 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, COLOR (APO CAROTENAL, BETA CAROTENE AND ANNATTO), ENZYMES, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Best Choice Cheese Spread Pp 4.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Cheese Spread Pp 4.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Best Choice Cheese Spread Pp 4.99 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


