Is Best Choice Chicken No Salt Added Broth, Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT*, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE. TUMERIC.
Check Best Choice Chicken No Salt Added Broth, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Chicken No Salt Added Broth, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


