Is Best Choice Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- dextrose
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.
Check Best Choice Extra Creamy Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Extra Creamy Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Extra Creamy Whipped Topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


