Is Best Choice Golden Creamy Wheels Sandwich Cookies With Vanilla Creme Filling, Golden Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Best Choice Golden Creamy Wheels Sandwich Cookies With Vanilla Creme Filling, Golden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Golden Creamy Wheels Sandwich Cookies With Vanilla Creme Filling, Golden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Simple Truth® Sandwich Cookies Creme Filled Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


