Is Best Choice Jalapeno Dill Pickle Spears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND YELLOW 5.
Check Best Choice Jalapeno Dill Pickle Spears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Jalapeno Dill Pickle Spears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Jalapeno Dill Pickle Spears is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


