Is Best Choice Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER, CORN, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AND MALIC ACID.
Check Best Choice Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


