Is Best Choice Jalapeno White Cheddar Baked Cheese Crackers, Jalapeno White Cheddar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- contains less than 2% of salt, buttermilk, natural flavor, white cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
contains less than 2% of salt, buttermilk, natural flavor, white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), DRIED WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING SODA), JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR SOLIDS, SPICE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ENZYMES.
Check Best Choice Jalapeno White Cheddar Baked Cheese Crackers, Jalapeno White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Jalapeno White Cheddar Baked Cheese Crackers, Jalapeno White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


