Is Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRACKER MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CARROTS, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SPICE EXTRACT.
Check Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 7.5 Oz
Snack Mates Free-Range Turkey Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
Best Choice Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


