Is Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- beef
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRACKER MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CARROTS, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SPICE EXTRACT.
Check Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 7.5 Oz
Snack Mates Free-Range Turkey Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
Best Choice Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


