Is Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour enriched with niacin
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • food starch-modified
  • natural flavor

wheat flour enriched with niacin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRACKER MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CARROTS, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SPICE EXTRACT.

Check Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go