Is Best Choice Monterey Jack Queso Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE BLEND (CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, DEXTRSOE, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES] YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ARABIC), SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, PEPPERS, SUGAR, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Best Choice Monterey Jack Queso Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Monterey Jack Queso Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Best Choice Monterey Jack Queso Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


