Is Best Choice Non Fat Yogurt Boston Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Best Choice Non Fat Yogurt Boston Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Non Fat Yogurt Boston Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Non Fat Yogurt Boston Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


