Is Best Choice Real Bacon Bits Smoke Flavoring Added Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite. May also contain smoke flavoring, dextrose, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate, flavoring).
Check Best Choice Real Bacon Bits Smoke Flavoring Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Real Bacon Bits Smoke Flavoring Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Real Bacon Bits Smoke Flavoring Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


