Is Best Choice Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES* (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC*, PALM OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN

Check Best Choice Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep