Is Best Choice Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SEA SALT, MALIC ACID, AND SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Best Choice Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


