No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Best Choice Sour Jacks Watermelon Peg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE

Check Best Choice Sour Jacks Watermelon Peg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Sour Jacks Watermelon Peg is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Best Choice Sour Jacks Watermelon Peg | Spoonful