Is Best Choice Spiral Macaroni And Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese sauce
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched macaroni product: (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) cheddar cheese sauce: (whey, dairy product solids, salt, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified cornstarch. Contains 2% or less of each of the following: beet juice, annatto extract, beta carotene, and turmeric oleoresin added for color, citric acid, disodium phosphate, lactic acid). Contains: milk, wheat.
Check Best Choice Spiral Macaroni And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Spiral Macaroni And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Best Choice Spiral Macaroni And Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


