Is Best Choice Squeeze Caramel Syrup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Best Choice Squeeze Caramel Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Squeeze Caramel Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Squeeze Caramel Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


