Is Best Choice Superior Selections Chicken Sandwich Classic Sandwich Spread With Mustard and Smoky Bbq Sauce, Chicken Sandwich Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, CELERY SEED, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR).
Check Best Choice Superior Selections Chicken Sandwich Classic Sandwich Spread With Mustard and Smoky Bbq Sauce, Chicken Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Superior Selections Chicken Sandwich Classic Sandwich Spread With Mustard and Smoky Bbq Sauce, Chicken Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Best Choice Superior Selections Oats & Honey Granola With Protein, Oats & Honey
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


