Is Best Choice Superior Selections Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing, Garlic Vinaigrette Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, TAMARIND GUM.
Check Best Choice Superior Selections Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing, Garlic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Superior Selections Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing, Garlic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


