Is Best Choice Superior Selections Wheat Entertainer Crackers, Wheat Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- high oleic sunflower
- riboflavin
high oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also referred to as oleyl, oleate or oleinic) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS, WHEAT GERM, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), INACTIVE YEAST, WHEAT BRAN, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.
Check Best Choice Superior Selections Wheat Entertainer Crackers, Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Superior Selections Wheat Entertainer Crackers, Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz
Triscuit Hint of Sea Salt Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Vegan Crackers, Vegan Snacks, 8.5 oz
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


