Is Best Choice Zero Sugar Whipped Topping, Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavors
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP *, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND SUCRALOSE (SWEETENERS), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Best Choice Zero Sugar Whipped Topping, Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Zero Sugar Whipped Topping, Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Can


