Is Best Choice Zesty & Spicy Canned Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CARROT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED GREEN CHILES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Best Choice Zesty & Spicy Canned Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Zesty & Spicy Canned Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Zesty & Spicy Canned Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


