Is Best Foods Mayonnaise (box of 210) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise (box of 210) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise (box of 210) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise (box of 210) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


