Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oils

soybean oils

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy and smooth versatile dressing with a subtle citrus tang and light, spreadable consistency. Often used as an everyday sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip base or sauce; reviews commonly mention convenient squeeze packaging, reliable texture, and a gentle citrus brightness; some customers find the citrus note mild rather than pronounced.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend Of Oils (Avocado, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Duality), Vitamin E, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract

Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AmazonRalphsTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing