Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a milder, tangy flavor compared with full-strength versions; texture leans slightly thinner, making it easy to squeeze and spread. Commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, salads, dips, and potato or tuna salads. Reviewers note convenient bottle dispensing and occasional cap leakage or milder taste and easy cleanup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (Corn, Potato), Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Sorbic Acid (Used To Protect Quality) And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality)), Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Vitamin E, Ingredient Not In Mayonnaise

Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing