Is BEST FOODS, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC CHILI, ORGANIC FENUGREEK, ORGANIC BAY LEAVES, ORGANIC CLOVES), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check BEST FOODS, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST FOODS, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


