Is Best Foods Dressing Caesar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese flavour
- 415
- 270
- natural flavour
- 1442
cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil, Antioxidant (319)), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Starch (1442, 1450), Mustard Paste (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder), Garlic Powder (0.2%), Black Pepper, Smoke Flavour, Thyme (0.15%), Cheese Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330, 270), Preservative (202), Stabilizer (415), Antioxidant (385).
Check Best Foods Dressing Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Dressing Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


