Is Best Foods Dressing Caesar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese flavour
cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil, Antioxidant (319)), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Starch (1442, 1450), Mustard Paste (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder), Garlic Powder (0.2%), Black Pepper, Smoke Flavour, Thyme (0.15%), Cheese Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330, 270), Preservative (202), Stabilizer (415), Antioxidant (385).
Check Best Foods Dressing Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Dressing Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


