Is Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Jar | 810g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil (68%), water, white vinegar, pasteurised egg (3.4%), sugar, salt, thickeners (1450, 1442), natural mustard flavour, lemon juice concentrate, lactic acid, antioxidant (385), natural colour (paprika).

Check Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Jar | 810g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad