Is BEST FRUITS & NUTS, NATURAL CLASSIC TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED PAPAYA AND PINEAPPLE (PAPAYA, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND 6, SULFUR DIOXIDE), CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, GUN ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAISINS, PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DICED DATES (DATES, DEXTROSE), ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS.
Check BEST FRUITS & NUTS, NATURAL CLASSIC TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST FRUITS & NUTS, NATURAL CLASSIC TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


