Is Best Of The Bone Real Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric & Ginger Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- grass-fed certified australian & nz beef marrow bones slow-cooked for 48 hours
grass-fed certified australian & nz beef marrow bones slow-cooked for 48 hours
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed certified Australian & NZ beef marrow bones slow-cooked for 48 hours, organic turmeric (active curcumin), organic ginger, organic black pepper, evaporated sea salt.
Check Best Of The Bone Real Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Of The Bone Real Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Of The Bone Real Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


