Is Best Of The Bone Real Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric & Ginger Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass-fed certified australian & nz beef marrow bones slow-cooked for 48 hours
grass-fed certified australian & nz beef marrow bones slow-cooked for 48 hours
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grass-fed certified Australian & NZ beef marrow bones slow-cooked for 48 hours, organic turmeric (active curcumin), organic ginger, organic black pepper, evaporated sea salt.
Check Best Of The Bone Real Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Of The Bone Real Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Of The Bone Real Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


