Is Best-One Bourbon Creams 150g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colour: Ammonia Caramel, Wheat Starch, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Soya Flour, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Flavourings
Check Best-One Bourbon Creams 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Bourbon Creams 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Best-One Bourbon Creams 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


